Hotline : (+84)-962-867-433
Email: sales@cheapvietnamvisa.net

post:

You are here » Home » News » Vietnam Visa Extension

Vietnam Visa Extension

Updated: 06:10 PM - 22 Nov,2017

 

In case you are staying in Vietnam and your visa is about to run out of validity, you are advised to have your visa extended so that you would not get any trouble staying and leaving Vietnam. Currently, we assist clients to extend Vietnam visa  with easy steps as follows:

1.     Submit your scanned original passport containing your newest Vietnam Visa to vietnamvisapro@gmail.com

2.     Receive the detailed advice on the necessary documents as well as fee for your specific case of visa extension

3.     Wait 5 working days at the maximum to get your passport returned with new visa stamped.

Note:

You can submit your passport yourselves; send through express service of post office (if you are not in Hanoi); or use our collecting and delivering service (USD 6 within Hanoi city).

 

Our office address:

Visa Department:  1st floor, 9/150 Truong Chinh Road, Dong Da dict., Hanoi, Vietnam

Hotline Number:  + 84-1666 224 888

Office Number:   +84-4-85820479

No

Vietnam Visa types

 

Price (USD)

Time to Process (working days)

Notes

 

One month tourist Visa

1

Extend the first time

 

50

5

For other cases, please contact us beforehand for  detailed advice

2

Renew 1 month single

 

65

5

 
 

Three months Single and Multiple

1

Extend 3 months single

 

60

10

Current effective 3 months visa

2

Renew 3 months single

 

80

5

B3 Visa

3

Renew 3 months multiple

          110

10

C1, B3

 

The price update November 25th, 2011.

 

Notices for Visa extension and renewal:

  1. As the process may take a nearly week, you are advised to get your visa extended at least one week earlier than the expire date of your current visa
  2. This visa extension/renewal is only applicable for tourist visa (1 month single/multiple) or business visa (3 months single/ multiple):

-          For  tourist visa (1 month single/multiple entry visa) : renewable to 1 month or 3 months single/multiple entry visa

-          For business visa (3 month single/multiple entry visa) : renewable to 1 month or 3 months single/multiple entry visa

 

3.     For Diplomatic, Official visas, and the other visa are to be applied at your organization or business sponsor, or directly contact with Vietnam Immigration Department with the following provided address:

No 40A, Hang Bai Street, Hanoi city

Tel: (04).8264026

Share this page



Back   Top
Related Topics

APPLY VISA ONLINE

  • Type of visa
  • Number of Application
  • Processing Time:
Need help? Call us : :
(+84)-962-867-433

Book online or call

Contact

(+84)-962-867-433

(8AM – 16.00 PM, GMT +7) or submit your inquiry online
Email: sales@cheapvietnamvisa.net

Follow us