Vietnam Visa For Philippines citizens

Question:

I’m from Philippines, do i need to get visa going to Vietnam?

Answer:

Thank you for contacting us.

Please be advised that in case you wish to enter Vietnam with the purpose of tourist or visit, you will not be required to apply a Vietnam visa if you stay no more than 21 days. In this case, you only need to prepare your original passport. When you arrive at Vietnam airport, you will get Vietnam visa exemption seal by Immigration officer of Vietnam there.

 

In case you want to stay over 21 days, you need to apply for Vietnam visa. you can apply online forVietnam visa through website: http://cheapvietnamvisa.net/en/apply-online.html and do as the guidance of system. It takes only 1 or 2 working day to get visa approval letter after your confirmation, payment, and provision adequate information for processing your visa.

Or you can fill your information in the visa application we are sending you (attached file). Then you send us back the completed one, we will have more support.

I hope above information is helpful for you. If you need any assistance, please feel free to contact us. We are very honor to assist you at our best.

Many thanks and best regards!

This entry was posted in General questions and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *