Vietnam Visa For Malaysians

Questions:

I am going to do a business in Vietnam for a period of more than 1 month. Can you advise me how to get Vietnam visa for Malaysian?

Answer:

Thank you for contacting us.

Please be advised that in case you wish to enter Vietnam with the purpose of traveling, you will not be required to apply a Vietnam visa if you stay no more than 15 days. In this case, you only need to prepare your original passport. When you come to Vietnam airport, you will get Vietnam visa exemption seal by Immigration officer of Vietnam there.

 

In case you want to stay over 15 days, you need to apply for Vietnam visa. Please be advised that you should apply online for Vietnam visa through website: http://cheapvietnamvisa.net and do as the guidance of system. It takes only 1 or 2 working day to get visa approval letter after your confirmation, payment, and provision adequate information for processing your visa.

Or you can fill your information in the visa application we are sending you (attached file). Then you send us back the completed one, we will have more support.

I hope above information is helpful for you. If you need any assistance, please feel free to contact us. We are very honor to assist you at our best.

Many thanks and best regards!

This entry was posted in General questions and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *