How a vietnam stay in malaysia ?

Question:

How a vietnam stay in malaysia more than 30day……?

Answer

Dear Mr. Lim

According to the visa exemption agreement signed between Vietnam and Malaysia effective as of November 25, 2001, Vietnamese and Malaysian citizens holding diplomatic, official, and ordinary passports will not need an entry visa to visit the other country for 30 days or less.

But please directly contact the Malaysia Embassy in Vietnam for exact information.

Wish you all good things.

Kind regards,

This entry was posted in Vietnam Visa On Arrival and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *