as my girlfriend is thai and a thai passport holder does she need a visa to enter vietnam

Question:

in janaury im flying to bangkok stay a few days then flying to hanoi im booking my visa online in next few weeks i heard it free 4 my thai girlfriend is that rite

Answer

Dear Alan Hall.

Thank you for contacting us.

We are happy to say thay your girlfriend – a Thai passport holder – is allowed to enter and stay in Vietnam up to 30 days without visa. If exceeding, she is required to have a Vietnam visa. You can apply for a Vietnam visa online here.

Wish you all good things.

Kind regards,

This entry was posted in General questions and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *